COMMITMENT TO PRIVACY

Your privacy is very important to Maree Whtie  (the “COMPANY”). COMPANY is committed to protecting your privacy. We use the information we collect about you to process orders and personalize your experience at www.mareewhite.com and any other domains that the COMPANY may use (the “SITE”).

Part of the operation of this site involves the collection and use of information about you.

This privacy notice provides you with details of how we collect and process your personal data through your use of our SITE, including any information you may provide through our site when you purchase a product or service, subscribe to our newsletter or request a free resource. This privacy notice may change from time to time, so please check it often.

 

 

TYPES OF DATA COLLECTED

In general, you can visit this SITE without identifying who you are, or revealing any information about yourself.

Information collected online is categorized as anonymous or personally identifiable. COMPANY collects information when you purchase a product or service, subscribe to our newsletter, or request a free resource.

Anonymous data is information that cannot be connected to the identity of a specific individual.

Personal data is information that specifically identifies a particular user, such as but not limited to:

  • Identity data may include your first name, last name, and gender.

  • Contact data may include your billing address, delivery address, email address and telephone numbers.

  • Financial data may include your bank account and payment card details.

  • Transaction data may include details about payments between us and other details of purchases made by you.

  • Technical data may include your login data, internet protocol addresses, browser type and version, browser plug-in types and versions, time zone setting and location, operating system and platform and other technology on the devices you use to access this site.

  • Profile data may include your username and password, purchases or orders, your interests, preferences, feedback and survey responses.

  • Marketing and Communications data may include your preferences in receiving marketing communications from us and our third parties and your communication preferences.

An example of anonymous data: this SITE may record the number of visits to a particular page that occur in a given period of time, but it does not necessarily tell the COMPANY the names or other identifying information of every visitor. Many users of this SITE choose not to provide any personally identifiable information; therefore, those individuals are anonymous to the COMPANY, and any data collected about their use of this SITE is anonymous information.

When you place an order, request a service, or otherwise voluntarily ask COMPANY to send a good and or service to you, you will voluntarily need to provide the COMPANY with, but not limited to, your name, e-mail address, billing address, shipping, address, and or payment information. This personal data allows COMPANY to process and fulfill your order and to notify you of your order status.

We do not collect any Sensitive data about you. Sensitive data refers to data that includes details about your race or ethnicity, religious or philosophical beliefs, sex life, sexual orientation, political opinions, trade union membership, information about your health and genetic and biometric data. We do not collect any information about criminal convictions and offences.

 

HOW THE COMPANY COLLECTS YOUR PERSONAL DATA

We collect data about you through a variety of different methods including:

  • Direct interactions: You may provide data by filling in forms on our site (or otherwise) or by communicating with us by email or otherwise, including when you:

    • order our products or services

    • create an account on our site

    • subscribe to our service or publications

    • request resources or marketing be sent to you

    • give us feedback

  • Automated technologies or interactions: As you use our SITE, we may automatically collect technical data about your equipment, browsing actions and usage patterns. We collect this data by using cookies, server logs and similar technologies. We may also receive technical data about you if you visit other websites that use our cookies.

  • Third parties or publicly available sources: We may receive personal data about you from various third parties and analytics providers such as Google.

  •  

COMPANY’S USE OF PERSONAL DATA

We will only use your personal data when legally permitted. The most common uses of your personal data are:

  • To process transactions

  • To personalize your experience. Your information helps us to better respond to your individual needs.

  • To improve our website. We continually strive to improve our website offerings based on the information and feedback we receive from you.

  • To improve customer service. Your information helps us to more effectively respond to your customer service requests and support needs.

  • To administer a contest, promotion, survey, or other SITE feature.

  • To send periodic emails.

  • Where it is necessary for our legitimate interests (or those of a third party) and your interests and fundamental rights do not override those interests.

  • Where we need to comply with a legal or regulatory obligation.

Generally, we do not rely on consent as a legal ground for processing your personal data, other than in relation to sending marketing communications to you via email or text message. You have the right to withdraw consent to marketing at any time by emailing us at info [at] mareewhite [dot] com.

 

The COMPANY collects personal data only for providing the services you voluntarily request, generating statistical studies, conducting marketing research, improving products and services, sending you surveys, or notifying you of new products and any other changes to the SITE and or services that may affect you.

When you voluntarily submit personal data to the COMPANY, you understand that you are agreeing to allow COMPANY to access, store, and or use that information for those purposes.

The COMPANY will not sell or give any personal data to any third parties. Your information whether public or private will not be sold, exchanged, transferred, or given to any other company for any reason whatsoever, without your consent, other than for the express purpose of delivering the purchased product or service requested.

The COMPANY may be required by law enforcement and or judicial authorities to provide personal data to the appropriate governmental authorities. If requested by law enforcement or judicial authorities, the COMPANY will provide this information on its receipt of the appropriate legal documentation.

The COMPANY may also release personal data to law enforcement agencies and or other third parties if we feel it is necessary to protect the safety and welfare of COMPANY’S personnel and or to enforce COMPANY’S Terms of Use.

 

COMPANY’s PURPOSES FOR PROCESSING YOUR PERSONAL DATA

Set out below are the categories and descriptions of the ways we intend to use your personal data and the legal grounds on which we will process such data. We have also explained what our legitimate interests are where relevant.

Communication Data that includes any communication that you send to us whether that be through the contact form on our website, through email, text, social media messaging, social media posting or any other communication that you send us. We process this data for the purposes of communicating with you, for record keeping and for the establishment, pursuance or defense of legal claims. Our lawful ground for this processing is our legitimate interests which in this case are to reply to communications sent to us, to keep records and to establish, pursue or defend legal claims.

Customer Data that includes data relating to any purchases of goods and/or services such as your name, title, billing address, delivery address email address, phone number, contact details, purchase details and your card details. We process this data to supply the goods and/or services you have purchased and to keep records of such transactions. Our lawful ground for this processing is the performance of a contract between you and us and/or taking steps at your request to enter into such a contract.

User Data that includes data about how you use our website and any online services together with any data that you post for publication on our website or through other online services. We process this data to operate our website and ensure relevant content is provided to you, to ensure the security of our website, to maintain back- ups of our website and/or databases and to enable publication and administration of our website, other online services and business. Our lawful ground for this processing is our legitimate interests which in this case are to enable us to properly administer our website and our business.

Technical Data that includes data about your use of our website and online services such as your IP address, your login data, details about your browser, length of visit to pages on our website, page views and navigation paths, details about the number of times you use our website, time zone settings and other technology on the devices you use to access our website. The source of this data is from our analytics tracking system. We process this data to analyze your use of our website and other online services, to administer and protect our business and website, to deliver relevant website content and advertisements to you and to understand the effectiveness of our advertising. Our lawful ground for this processing is our legitimate interests which in this case are to enable us to properly administer our website and our business and to grow our business and to decide our marketing strategy.

Marketing Data that includes data about your preferences in receiving marketing from us and our third parties and your communication preferences. We process this data to enable you to partake in our promotions such as competitions, prize draws and free give-aways, to deliver relevant website content and advertisements to you and measure or understand the effectiveness of this advertising. Our lawful ground for this processing is our legitimate interests which in this case are to study how customers use our products/services, to develop them, to grow our business and to decide our marketing strategy.

We may use Customer Data, User Data, Technical Data and Marketing Data to deliver relevant website content and advertisements to you (including Facebook adverts or other display advertisements) and to measure or understand the effectiveness of the advertising we serve you. Our lawful ground for this processing is legitimate interests which is to grow our business. We may also use such data to send other marketing communications to you. Our lawful ground for this processing is either consent or legitimate interests (namely to grow our business).

 

MARKETING COMMUNICATIONS

Our lawful ground of processing your personal data to send you marketing communications is either your consent or our legitimate interests (namely to grow our business).

Under the Privacy and Electronic Communications Regulations, we may send you marketing communications from us if (i) you made a purchase or asked for information from us about our goods or services or (ii) you agreed to receive marketing communications and in each case you have not opted out of receiving such communications since. Under these regulations, if you are a limited company, we may send you marketing emails without your consent. However you can still opt out of receiving marketing emails from us at any time.

Before we share your personal data with any third party for their own marketing purposes we will get your express consent.

You can ask us to stop sending you marketing messages at any time by following the opt-out links on any marketing message sent to you or by emailing us at maree [at] mareewhite [dot] com at any time.

If you opt out of receiving marketing communications this opt-out does not apply to personal data provided as a result of other transactions, such as purchases, warranty registrations etc.

ANY, you may opt-out at any time by clicking the UNSUBSCRIBE link located in the footer of our email correspondence and any time or by emailing info [at] jennyshih [dot] com. We include detailed unsubscribe instructions at the bottom of each email.

Under certain circumstances, you have rights under data protection laws in relation to your personal data. These include the right to:

  • Request access to your personal data

  • Request correction of your personal data

  • Request erasure of your personal data

  • Object to processing of your personal data

  • Request restriction of processing your personal data

  • Request transfer of your personal data

  • Right to withdraw consent .

 

TRANSFER OF CUSTOMER INFORMATION

Customer lists and information are properly considered assets of a business. Accordingly, if we merge with another entity or if we sell our assets to another entity, our customer lists and information, including personal data you have provided us, would be included among the assets that would be transferred.

Prior to such a transfer of assets, you will be provided the opportunity to opt-out or unsubscribe from the customer list.

In the unlikely event of bankruptcy, insolvency, reorganization, receivership, or assignment for the benefit of creditors, or the application of laws or equitable principles affecting creditors’ rights generally, we may not be able to control how your personal data is treated, transferred or used.

INTERNATIONAL TRANSFERS

We are subject to the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulations that protect your personal data. Where we transfer your data to third parties outside of the EEA, we will ensure that certain safeguards are in place to ensure a similar degree of security for your personal data. As such:

  • We may transfer your personal data to countries that the European Commission have approved as providing an adequate level of protection for personal data by; or

  • If we use US-based providers that are part of EU-US Privacy Shield, we may transfer data to them, as they have equivalent safeguards in place; or

  • Where we use certain service providers who are established outside of the EEA, we may use specific contracts or codes of conduct or certification mechanisms approved by the European Commission which give personal data the same protection it has in Europe.

If none of the above safeguards is available, we may request your explicit consent to the specific transfer. You will have the right to withdraw this consent at any time.

 

PROTECTION OF YOUR DATA

We operate secure data networks protected by industry standard firewall and password protection systems. Our security and privacy policies are periodically reviewed and enhanced as necessary, and only authorized individuals have access to the personally identifiable information provided by our users. We do not, however, guarantee that unauthorized, inadvertent disclosure will never occur.

We offer the use of a secure server. All supplied sensitive/credit information is transmitted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology and then encrypted into our Payment gateway providers’ database only to be accessible by those authorized with special access rights to such systems. All information is required to be kept confidential.

We have put in place appropriate security measures to prevent your personal data from being accidentally lost, used or accessed in an unauthorized way, altered or disclosed. In addition, we limit access to your personal data to those employees, agents, contractors and other third parties who have a business need to know such data. They will only process your personal data on our instructions and they are subject to a duty of confidentiality.

We have put in place procedures to deal with any suspected personal data breach and will notify you and any applicable regulator of a breach where we are legally required to do so.

COMPANY only uses information supplied via online order and or registration forms voluntarily provided by you.

COMPANY does not sell or rent customer lists.

COMPANY has contracted with a third-party provider, Infusionsoft, to host email list databases and process payment. Infusionsoft has promised that it will not share COMPANY customer information with third parties.

COMPANY uses Google® Analytics to track overall statistics about computer usage on our site. This information is not linked to individual customer information.

 

DATA RETENTION

We will only retain your personal data for as long as necessary to fulfil the purposes we collected it for, including for the purposes of satisfying any legal, accounting, or reporting requirements.

To determine the appropriate retention period for personal data, we consider the amount, nature, and sensitivity of the personal data, the potential risk of harm from unauthorized use or disclosure of your personal data, the purposes for which we process your personal data and whether we can achieve those purposes through other means, and the applicable legal requirements.

By law we have to keep basic information about our customers (including Contact, Identity, Financial and Transaction Data) for six years after they cease being customers for tax purposes.

In some circumstances you can ask us to delete your data: see below for further information.

In some circumstances we may anonymize your personal data (so that it can no longer be associated with you) for research or statistical purposes in which case we may use this information indefinitely without further notice to you.

 

YOUR LEGAL RIGHTS

If at any time you do not wish to receive offers, correspondence, and or e-mails from the COMPANY, you may opt-out at any time by clicking the UNSUBSCRIBE link located in the footer of our email correspondence and any time or by emailing maree [at] mareewhite [dot] com. We include detailed unsubscribe instructions at the bottom of each email.

Under certain circumstances, you have rights under data protection laws in relation to your personal data. These include the right to:

  • Request access to your personal data

  • Request correction of your personal data

  • Request erasure of your personal data

  • Object to processing of your personal data

  • Request restriction of processing your personal data

  • Request transfer of your personal data

  • Right to withdraw consent

If you wish to exercise any of the rights set out above, please email us at maree [at] mareewhite [dot] com.

You will not have to pay a fee to access your personal data (or to exercise any of the other rights).

We may need to request specific information from you to help us confirm your identity and ensure your right to access your personal data (or to exercise any of your other rights). This is a security measure to ensure that personal data is not disclosed to any person who has no right to receive it. We may also contact you to ask you for further information in relation to your request to speed up our response.

 

COMPANY’s USE OF COOKIES

This SITE uses cookies.

Cookies are small data files, typically made up of a string of text and numbers, that assign the device you are using to access the SITE a unique identifier. This information enables your computer to have a “dialogue” with COMPANY’S SITE and permits the COMPANY to administer the SITE more efficiently; and to provide a more tailored and user-friendly service to you. Cookies can also be used to analyze traffic and for advertising and marketing purposes. Cookies are used by nearly all websites and do not harm your system.

We use cookies to track your use of our website. This enables us to understand how you use the site and track any patterns with regards how you are using our website. This helps us to develop and improve our website as well as products and / or services in response to what you might need or want.

You may set your browser to notify you when you receive a cookie or to prevent cookies from being sent; if you do so, this may limit the functionality we can provide you when you visit our site.

Cookies are either:

  • Session cookies: these are only stored on your computer during your web session and are automatically deleted when you close your browser – they usually store an anonymous session ID allowing you to browse a website without having to log in to each page but they do not collect any personal data from your computer; or

  • Persistent cookies: a persistent cookie is stored as a file on your computer and it remains there when you close your web browser. The cookie can be read by the website that created it when you visit that website again. (We use persistent cookies for Google Analytics)

Cookies can also be categorized as follows:

  • Strictly necessary cookies: These cookies are essential to enable you to use the website effectively, such as when buying a product and / or service, and therefore cannot be turned off. Without these cookies, the services available to you on our website cannot be provided. These cookies do not gather information about you that could be used for marketing or remembering where you have been on the internet.

  • Performance cookies: These cookies enable us to monitor and improve the performance of our website. For example, they allow us to count visits, identify traffic sources and see which parts of the site are most popular.

  • Functionality cookies: These cookies allow our website to remember choices you make and provide enhanced features. For instance, we may be able to provide you with news or updates relevant to the services you use. They may also be used to provide services you have requested such as viewing a video or commenting on a blog. The information these cookies collect is usually anonymized.

Third parties that link on this SITE may use cookies or collect other information when you go to their site. COMPANY doesn’t control the collection or use of your information by these third party companies. You should contact these companies directly if you have any questions about their collection or use of your information.

OUTSIDE WEBSITES

This SITE contains links to other websites that may offer products or services that our customers might find useful. These sites may request information from you. In such instances, the collection and use of your personal information will be governed by the privacy notice applicable to that site. We do not control the privacy notices, contents or links that appear on these sites. We encourage you to review the privacy notices of any third party sites or services before providing any of them with your personal data.

TERMS OF USE

Please also visit our Terms and Conditions section establishing the use, disclaimers, and limitations of liability governing the use of COMPANY’S SITE.

 

CONTACTING COMPANY

If you are not happy with any aspect of how we collect and use your data, you have the right to complain to the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO). We would appreciate if you would contact us first if you do have a complaint so that we can try to resolve it for you.

It is very important that the information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. Please let us know if at any time your personal information changes by emailing us at mareenfo [at] mareewhite [dot] com.

If you have any questions regarding this privacy notice, you may contact COMPANY using the information below:

 

Maree White
4 Dandy Court

Jan Juc 3228 

Victoria Australia 

maree@mareewhite.com

 

 

Terms and Conditions of Use

BY ACCESSING, VIEWING, OR USING THIS SITE, YOU ACKNOWLEDGE THAT YOU HAVE READ, (ABOVE) UNDERSTAND, AND AGREE WITH THESE TERMS. IF YOU DO NOT WISH TO BE BOUND BY THESE TERMS, PLEASE DO NOT USE THIS SITE.

Maree White  (the “COMPANY”) welcomes you to jennyshih.com and any other sites operated by the Company (the “SITE”); including but not limited to:

  • How to loses 10kg or less. The Clever Woman Handbook

We ask that you read the following terms of use, which constitute a license, that cover your use of this SITE and any transactions that you engage in through this SITE (“AGREEMENT”).

You are also providing your express consent to our Privacy Policy as part of this AGREEMENT. https://jmareewhite.cm/privacy-policy

 

USE OF SITE

This website is provided solely for the use of current and future customers of COMPANY to provide you with information about the company, to permit you to place orders for the products and services, and to enable you to contact my team with any questions or comments that you may have. Any other use of this site is prohibited.

You may not use any features of this site that permit communications or postings to post, transmit, display, or otherwise communicate any of the following:

i. Any defamatory, threatening, obscene, harassing, or otherwise unlawful information;

ii. Any advertisement, solicitation, spam, chain letter, or other similar type of information;

iii. Any encouragement of illegal activity;

iv. Unauthorized use or disclosure of private, personally identifiable information of others; or

v. Any materials subject to trademark, copyright, or other laws protecting any materials or data of others in the absence of a valid license or other right to do so.

 

SITE CONTENTS AND OWNERSHIP

The information contained on this site, including without limitation, all images, designs, photographs, writings, graphs, data, courses, programs, and other content (“MATERIALS”) are the property of COMPANY and are protected by various copyrights, trademarks, trade secrets, and or other proprietary rights and intellectual property laws.

Permission is granted to display, copy, distribute, download, and print portions of this site solely for the purposes of using this site for the authorized uses described above. You must provide correct attribution to COMPANY.

I am glad to have you share my content, but you must retain all copyright and other proprietary notices on all copies of the MATERIALS.

The COMPANY authorizes you to view or download a single copy of the MATERIALS on the SITE solely for your personal, noncommercial use if you include the following copyright notice:

Copyright © Maree White all rights reserved.

 

You shall comply with all copyright laws worldwide in your use of this SITE and prevent unauthorized copying of the MATERIALS. Except as provided in this AGREEMENT, COMPANY does not grant you any express or implied right in or under any patents, trademarks, copyrights, or trade secret information.

 

PAYMENTS AND FINANCIAL INFORMATION

All sales are considered final. The COMPANY does not provide refunds.

If COMPANY based on illegal sharing of any MATERIALS revokes your access to the SITE; you are not entitled to a refund.

All personally identifiable information is covered in our Privacy Policy.

 

AFFILIATE RELATIONSHIPS

COMPANY participates in affiliate promotional relationships with other businesses. COMPANY fully discloses that some links provided are affiliate links. As an affiliate link, a small cookie is placed when you click on the link, and if you click through to a final purchase with the promoting business, then COMPANY may receive a financial or promotional benefit.

Your use of this SITE does not require that you click through or follow any links provided on this SITE.

 

DISCLAIMER OF WARRANTY

You expressly agree that use of this website is at your sole risk.

Neither COMPANY, its affiliates, nor any of their officers, directors, employees, agents, third-party content providers, or licensors (collectively, “Providers”), or the like, warrant that this site will be uninterrupted or error-free; nor do they make any warranty as to the results that may be obtained from the use of this site, or as to the accuracy, completeness, reliability, security, or currency of the MATERIALS.

The MATERIALS may contain errors, omissions, inaccuracies, or outdated information. Further, COMPANY does not warrant reliability of any statement or other information displayed or distributed through the site.

COMPANY reserves the right, in its sole discretion, to correct any errors or omissions in any portion of the site. COMPANY may make any other changes to this site, the MATERIALS and the products, programs, services, or prices (if any) described in this site at any time without notice.

 

THIS SITE AND THE INFORMATION, CONTENT, AND MATERIALS ON THIS SITE ARE PROVIDED ON AN “AS IS,” “WHERE IS,” AND “WHERE AVAILABLE” BASIS.

COMPANY MAKES NO REPRESENTATIONS OR WARRANTIES OF ANY KIND, EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, AS TO THE OPERATION OF THE SITE, THE CONTENT, INFORMATION, OR THE MATERIALS ON THIS SITE. TO THE FULLEST EXTENT PERMISSIBLE UNDER APPLICABLE LAW, COMPANY EXPRESSLY DISCLAIMS ALL WARRANTIES, EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, OF ANY KIND, WITH RESPECT TO ANY OF THE MATERIALS, CONTENT, OR INFORMATION ON THIS SITE OR ANY GOODS OR OTHER PRODUCTS OR SERVICES OFFERED, SOLD, OR DISPLAYED ON THIS SITE OR YOUR USE OF THIS SITE GENERALLY, INCLUDING WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY, ACCURACY OF INFORMATION, QUALITY, TITLE, FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE, AND NON-INFRINGEMENT.

SOME JURISDICTIONS LIMIT OR DO NOT ALLOW THE DISCLAIMER OF IMPLIED OR OTHER WARRANTIES, SO THE ABOVE DISCLAIMER MAY NOT APPLY TO THE EXTENT SUCH JURISDICTION’S LAW APPLIES TO THIS AGREEMENT.

LIMITATION OF LIABILITIES

YOU AGREE THAT COMPANY AND ITS PROVIDERS SHALL NOT BE LIABLE FOR ANY DAMAGE, LOSS, OR EXPENSE OF ANY KIND ARISING OUT OF OR RESULTING FROM YOUR POSSESSION OR USE OF THE MATERIALS, CONTENT, OR INFORMATION ON THIS SITE, REGARDLESS OF WHETHER SUCH LIABILITY IS BASED IN TORT, CONTRACT, OR OTHERWISE.

IN NO EVENT, INCLUDING, WITHOUT LIMITATION, A NEGLIGENT ACT, SHALL COMPANY OR ANY OF ITS PROVIDERS BE LIABLE TO YOU FOR ANY DIRECT, INDIRECT, SPECIAL, INCIDENTAL, CONSEQUENTIAL, OR PUNITIVE DAMAGES (INCLUDING, WITHOUT LIMITATION, LOSS OF PROFITS, LOSS OR CORRUPTION OF DATA, LOSS OF GOODWILL, WORK STOPPAGE, COMPUTER FAILURE OR MALFUNCTION, OR INTERRUPTION OF BUSINESS), ARISING OUT OF OR IN ANY WAY RELATED TO THE MATERIALS, CONTENT, OR INFORMATION ON THIS SITE OR ANY OTHER PRODUCTS, SERVICES, OR INFORMATION OFFERED, SOLD, OR DISPLAYED ON THIS SITE, YOUR USE OF, OR INABILITY TO USE, THIS SITE GENERALLY, OR OTHERWISE IN CONNECTION WITH THIS AGREEMENT, REGARDLESS OF WHETHER COMPANY OR ANY OF ITS PROVIDERS HAVE BEEN ADVISED OF THE POSSIBILITY OF SUCH DAMAGES. BECAUSE SOME STATES DO NOT ALLOW THE LIMITATION OF LIABILITY FOR CONSEQUENTIAL OR INCIDENTAL DAMAGES, THE ABOVE LIMITATION MAY NOT APPLY TO YOU.

COMPANY, its licensors, its suppliers, or any third parties mentioned on the SITE shall be liable only to the extent of actual damages incurred by you, not to exceed the lesser of (1) the amounts you have paid COMPANY for Services or Content made available to you on this SITE, or (2) $500.00 USD

 

INDEMNIFICATION

You agree to indemnify, defend, and hold harmless COMPANY, its affiliates, agents, employees, and licensors from and against any and all claims and expenses, including reasonable attorney fees, arising out of or related in any way to your use of the site, violation of this AGREEMENT, violation of any law or regulation, or violation of any proprietary or privacy right.

 

LIMITATIONS ON CLAIM

Any cause of action you may have with respect to your use of this SITE must be commenced within six months after the claim or cause of action arises.

 

TERM AND TERMINATION

Without limiting its other remedies, COMPANY may immediately discontinue, suspend, terminate, or block your and any user’s access to this site at any time in our sole discretion.

 

HYPERLINK DISCLAIMERS

As a convenience to you, we may provide on this site links to websites operated by other entities (collectively the “LINKED SITES”). If you use any LINKED SITES, you will leave this site. If you decide to visit any LINKED SITE, you do so at your own risk and it is your responsibility to take all protective measures to guard against viruses or other destructive elements.

LINKED SITES, regardless of the linking form (e.g., hotlinks, hypertext links, IMG links) are not maintained, controlled, or otherwise governed by COMPANY. The content, accuracy, opinions expressed, and other links provided by LINKED SITES are not investigated, verified, monitored, or endorsed by COMPANY.

Except where clearly indicated, COMPANY does not endorse, make any representations regarding, or warrant any information, goods, and/or services appearing and/or offered on any LINKED SITE, other than linked information authored by COMPANY.

Links do not imply that COMPANY or this SITE sponsors, endorses, is affiliated or associated with, or is legally authorized to use any trademark, trade name, logo, or copyright symbol displayed in or accessible through the links, or that any LINKED SITE is authorized to use any trademark, trade name, logo or copyright symbol of COMPANY or any of its affiliates or subsidiaries.

Except for links to information authored by COMPANY, COMPANY is neither responsible for nor will it be liable under any theory based on

i. any LINKED SITE;

ii. any information and/or content found on any LINKED SITE; or

iii. any site(s) linked to or from any LINKED SITE.

If you decide to visit any LINKED SITES and/or transact any business on them, you do so at your own risk. COMPANY reserves the right to discontinue any LINKED SITE at any time without prior notice. Please contact the webmasters of any LINKED SITES concerning any information, goods, and/or services appearing on them.

 

CONTROLLING LAW, JURISDICTION, AND INTERNATIONAL USERS

This Agreement is governed by and shall be construed in accordance with the laws of Australia , without reference to its conflict-of-law provisions.

COMPANY makes no representation that the materials are appropriate or available for use outside Australia If you access this site from outside Australia, you will be responsible for compliance with all local laws. You agree to comply with all laws and regulations applicable to your use of this site. You agree to submit to the personal and exclusive jurisdiction of the state or federal courts located within Australia for any disputes with COMPANY arising out of your use of this site.

 

ENTIRE AGREEMENT

This Agreement constitutes the entire agreement between COMPANY and you with respect to this website, and it supersedes all prior or contemporaneous communications and proposals, whether electronic, oral, or written, between you and COMPANY with respect to this website.

A printed version of this Agreement and of any notice given in electronic form shall be admissible in judicial or administrative proceedings based on or relating to this Agreement to the same extent and subject to the same conditions as other business documents and records originally generated and maintained in printed form.

If for any reason a court of competent jurisdiction finds any provision of this Agreement or portion of it to be unenforceable, that provision shall be enforced to the maximum extent permissible so as to affect the intent of this Agreement, and the remainder of this Agreement shall continue in full force and effect. No waiver by either party of any breach or default hereunder shall be deemed to be a waiver of any preceding or subsequent breach or default.

 

MODIFICATIONS TO AGREEMENT

We may revise this Agreement at any time and you agree to be bound by the revised Agreement. Any such modifications will become effective on the date they are first posted to this site. It is your responsibility to return to this Agreement from time to time to review the most current terms and conditions. COMPANY does not and will not assume any obligation to notify you of changes to this Agreement.

 

ELECTRONIC COMMUNICATIONS AND ELECTRONIC SIGNATURES

You agree to be bound by any affirmation, assent, or agreement you transmit through this website, including but not limited to any consent you give to receive communications from COMPANY solely through electronic transmission. You agree that when in the future you click on an “I agree,” “I consent,” or other similarly worded “button” or entry field with your mouse, keystroke, or other computer device, your agreement or consent will be legally binding and enforceable and the legal equivalent of your handwritten signature

2019 (C)  MAREE WHITE |  PRIVACY POLICY | TERMS